SCENIC ITALY TRAIN RIDES-A 2 Week Journey! (With Train Travel Tips)

8 Views

In this video filmed over two weeks in beautiful Italy, you'll experience scenic train rides, visit the train stations in Rome, Florence, La Spezia, V...

Дата загрузки:2020-02-18T09:37:38+0000

Published
In this video filmed over two weeks in beautiful Italy, you'll experience scenic train rides, visit the train stations in Rome, Florence, La Spezia, Vernazza (Cinque Terre), Milan, Venice, Naples and Sorrento, as well as getting helpful train travel tips. You'll hear some great Italian music as well. I hope you enjoy the ride!
0:00 Introduction
0:23 Roma (Rome) Termini Train Station
1:15 Rome to Florence
3:18 Firenze (Florence) Santa Maria Novella Train Station
4:31 Florence to La Spezia
5:01 La Spezia Train Station
5:14 La Spezia to Vernazza (Cinque Terre)
6:04 Vernazza Train Station
6:16 Purchasing Vernazza to La Spezia Train Tickets Step-By-Step
9:42 Vernazza to La Spezia
10:10 La Spezia Centrale; La Spezia to Milan
13:01 Milano (Milan) Centrale Train Station
14:19 Milan to Venice
15:59 Venezia (Venice) Santa Lucia Train Station
18:24 Venice to Naples
23:24 Napoli (Naples) Centrale Train Station
23:56 Circumvesuviana Line: Naples Train Station
24:28 Local Train Naples to Sorrento
25:14 Sorrento Train Station

Here's the link to Andy's Awesome Italian Adventures which features all of my Italy videos: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QfDrprVPLXs&list=PLkFqhXvkcOQVjhs-CTuNGPt4q1P7uGtyn
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Please SUBSCRIBE to Andy's Awesome Adventures and enable "All" on the Subscribe bell icon. Thank you!

This is a link to my Amazon Storefront, featuring the travel gear (video cameras, cameras, luggage, clothes, backpacks, etc) I always take with me:
Amazon U.S.: https://www.amazon.com/shop/andysawesomeadventures
Amazon Canada: https://www.amazon.ca/shop/andysawesomeadventures
Amazon U.K.: https://www.amazon.co.uk/shop/andysawesomeadventures

For U.S. Customers:
Sign Up for Amazon Kindle: https://amzn.to/2M0g9Ex
Sign Up For Amazon Audible Books: https://amzn.to/35vUMma
Sign Up for Amazon Prime: https://amzn.to/2ElwuPJ
Sign Up for Amazon Prime Video: https://amzn.to/2M1mbon

As an Amazon Associate, I earn a commission from qualifying purchases (at no additional cost to you). Thank you for your support! #CommissionsEarned
Category
Travel Tips