↓↓↓ VIDEO ↓↓↓


Bangkok New Electric Chao Praya River Ferry - January 2021

Your video will begin in 06:55

↓↓↓ VIDEO ↓↓↓


85 Views

Today I tried the New Electric River Boat on the Chao Praya River In Bangkok. This ferry is doing a trial run and is for free at the moment. Mine-Smar...

Дата загрузки:2021-01-08T06:35:11+0000

↓↓↓ VIDEO ↓↓↓


Published
Today I tried the New Electric River Boat on the Chao Praya River In Bangkok. This ferry is doing a trial run and is for free at the moment. Mine-Smart Ferry.

There are 2 boats daily. One starts at 06 30 at the Rama V bridge and goes towards the Sathorn Pier (Saphan Taksin) and one goes at 19 00 from Sathorn to the RamaV bridge.

I took the MRT to the Sanam Chai station, which is about halve way. The boat arrived there at 07 45.

Time Stamp:

00:00 Intro
00:14 At the Pier
01:46 Arrival of the Boat
03:06 Boarding the Smart Ferry
05:19 View from the front
07:20 Ratchawong Pier
09:11 On the River
11:28 Marine Department Pier
13:10 On the River
15:10 CAT Pier
17:00 On the River again
18:43 At the Sathorn Pier
19:36 Outro

This ride on a google Map : https://www.google.com/maps/d/edit?mid=1ohA6kEddgTa3iKl860Ebkjvwy3_sLaux&usp=sharing

#bangkok #electricboat #riverexpress #newboat #newtransport #sathornpier #minesmartferry #iconsiam #milenniumhilton #mandarinoriental #jacksbar #shangrilabangkok
Category
Travel Tips
Be the first to comment