[4K] Oxford, England | City Sightseeing Hop On Hop Off Bus Tour (Captions)

Your video will begin in 06:55
40 Views

Explore the stunning city of Oxford. England, as we board the leisurely City Sightseeing Oxford Hop on Hop off Bus Tour. If you're planning a visit to...

Дата загрузки:2020-11-15T02:25:07+0000

Published
Explore the stunning city of Oxford. England, as we board the leisurely City Sightseeing Oxford Hop on Hop off Bus Tour. If you're planning a visit to Oxford, England, then the quickest way to get your bearings is via the City Sightseeing bus tour. You can get off and back on at any stop, and it includes a free 30 minute Oxford walking tour too.

Our 4k virtual tour of the City of Oxford follows the entire bus route, and so you can see where it takes you, before you buy a ticket.

Oxford is famous for it's University - Oxford University. (Not to be confused with Oxford's second University, Brookes.) There is evidence to suggest it is the oldest university in the English speaking world. It has produced 28 UK Prime Ministers and many heads of state around the world.

Oxford City has been used as a filming location for many famous films, including the Harry Potter series, The Mummy, Dr Strange, Howard's End and The Golden Compass.


00:00 Gloucester Green Bus Station (Stop 3)
02:08 Oxford Castle (Stop 4)
04:30 Westgate Oxford (Stop 5)
06:28 Speedwell St (Stop 6)
07:15 Christ Church (Stop 7)
09:30 The Radcliffe Camera (Stop 8)
10:44 The Queen's College (Stop 9)
12:00 Magdalen Bridge and Botanic Gardens (Stop 10)
16:38 St Cross Road (Stop 11)
17:37 South Parks Road (Stop 12)
20:00 Sheldonian Theatre (Stop 13)
21:40 Trinity College Gates and Shopping (Stop 14)
24:00 Parks Road (Stop 15)
26:45 Banbury Road (Stop 16)
29:00 Woodstock Road (Stop 17)
30:35 St Giles and Little Clarendon Street (Stop 18)
35:10 Magdalen Street East (Stop 19)
38:00 Ashmolean Museum and Randolph Hotel & Shopping (Stop 20)
41:00 Oxford Rail Station (Stop 1)
42:20 Park End Street (Stop 2)
44:00 Return To Gloucester Green Bus Station (Stop 3)

MUSIC USED:

Bourree 4th Lute Suite
Exzel Music Publishing (freemusicpublicdomain.com)
Licensed under Creative Commons: By Attribution 3.0
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/

Menuettos 1 and 2 From 41st Symphony
Exzel Music Publishing (freemusicpublicdomain.com)
Licensed under Creative Commons: By Attribution 3.0
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/

Largo From Concerto No 5
Exzel Music Publishing (freemusicpublicdomain.com)
Licensed under Creative Commons: By Attribution 3.0
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/

Gigue From 3rd Cello Suite
Exzel Music Publishing (freemusicpublicdomain.com)
Licensed under Creative Commons: By Attribution 3.0
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/

Gavottes 1 and 2 From Cello Suite
Exzel Music Publishing (freemusicpublicdomain.com)
Licensed under Creative Commons: By Attribution 3.0
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/

Gavotte En Roundeau 4th Lute Suite
Exzel Music Publishing (freemusicpublicdomain.com)
Licensed under Creative Commons: By Attribution 3.0
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/

Double Violin Concerto 1st Movement
Exzel Music Publishing (freemusicpublicdomain.com)
Licensed under Creative Commons: By Attribution 3.0
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/

Concerto A 4 Violini No 2
Exzel Music Publishing (freemusicpublicdomain.com)
Licensed under Creative Commons: By Attribution 3.0
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/

Courante 1st Cello Suite
Exzel Music Publishing (freemusicpublicdomain.com)
Licensed under Creative Commons: By Attribution 3.0
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shot on: GoPro Hero 6 Black in glorious 4K UHD with a Zhiyun Gimbal Stabilizer.
Please SUBSCRIBE to catch our videos as they're released - https://goo.gl/CCkFNJ
#oxford #england #virtualtour #citybustour #walkingtour #slowtv #citywalks #sightseeingbus #livingwalks
Category
Travel Tips
Be the first to comment